Majia, China Page

Other names: 马家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 24.9682 Longitude 111.0723 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15118

Weather Charts


Majia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (0.6 nm)
Xiaopingling (0.9 nm)
Xiaopanling (1.0 nm)
Baifeng (2.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.9 nm)
Hongnichong (3.0 nm)
Hengkaihe (0.2 nm)
Shegongping (0.7 nm)
Shamuping (1.2 nm)
Huangtu'ao (1.6 nm)
Xiaohebian (1.9 nm)
Yuankou Yaozuxiang (2.0 nm)
Lishushan (2.9 nm)
Majiankou (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyuanxia (1.7 nm)
Gaozhai (2.1 nm)
Fengmuping (2.3 nm)
Chaleiping (1.4 nm)
Niutang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 91 nm S 173 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 114 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW 111th meridian east
16.1 nm SW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
20.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
20.6 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:17 2016