Shiyanchong, China Page

Other names: 石岩冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9333 Longitude 111.1410 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiyanchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyanchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyanchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanyingzui (0.6 nm)
Chaomulin (1.3 nm)
Fengmuping (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyuanxia (2.7 nm)
Niutang (3.0 nm)
Dadi (3.6 nm)
Bayueping (3.6 nm)
Shilin (1.6 nm)
Gaozhai (2.7 nm)
Siyuan (3.0 nm)
Yingshangcun (3.5 nm)
Liuhe (3.8 nm)
Tangyuan (3.9 nm)
Dayuanshan (2.1 nm)
Shenyuan (3.3 nm)
Beika (2.4 nm)
Tongyouping (3.4 nm)
Dongka (3.7 nm)
Datangchong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 62 nm W 286 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 88 nm S 176 China Express Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 88 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 114 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W 111th meridian east
16.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
16.5 nm SE List of power stations in China
16.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:44 2016