Fanbei, China Page

Other names: 反背

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4501 Longitude 105.6240 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6282

Weather Charts


Fanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lantianwan (2.7 nm)
Weifeng (3.0 nm)
Gonggang (1.1 nm)
Weige (1.4 nm)
Weijiagou (1.8 nm)
Maopotian (2.0 nm)
Dongkou (2.4 nm)
Longwai (2.8 nm)
Qingganglin (2.8 nm)
Nongshan (3.0 nm)
Weiluo (3.0 nm)
Yezhutang (1.0 nm)
Daoguaiwan (1.6 nm)
Longhaishan (2.5 nm)
Zuqian (1.2 nm)
Pingli (1.9 nm)
Shiyangou (2.7 nm)
Zheyangshan (2.8 nm)
Shangyangdeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 52 nm N 316 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 89 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.8 nm NE 106th meridian east
29.0 nm W Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:11 2016