Weijiagou, China Page

Other names: 韦家沟

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4798 Longitude 105.6190 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7363

Weather Charts


Weijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopotian (1.2 nm)
Nongshan (1.4 nm)
Shoubaya (2.1 nm)
Weifeng (2.6 nm)
Dongkou (0.8 nm)
Longwai (1.0 nm)
Weiluo (1.4 nm)
Dadeng (1.7 nm)
Bulou (1.8 nm)
Maocaoping (2.2 nm)
Daomeng (2.2 nm)
Longgenao (2.4 nm)
Weige (1.4 nm)
Qingganglin (2.1 nm)
Dayaozhai (2.2 nm)
Gonggang (0.8 nm)
Fanbei (1.8 nm)
Yezhutang (2.0 nm)
Zuqian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 51 nm N 315 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 86 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 89 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
30.6 nm N Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016