Nongshan, China Page

Other names: 弄山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4937 Longitude 105.5990 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8976

Weather Charts


Nongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shoubaya (0.9 nm)
Yanhuai (1.6 nm)
Nasang (1.8 nm)
Longgenao (1.6 nm)
Laozhai (2.5 nm)
Mayao (2.5 nm)
Nasang (2.7 nm)
Wotuobu (2.8 nm)
Longwai (0.8 nm)
Dadeng (1.2 nm)
Weijiagou (1.4 nm)
Dongkou (1.5 nm)
Bulou (1.9 nm)
Weiluo (1.9 nm)
Maocaoping (2.1 nm)
Daomeng (2.4 nm)
Maopotian (1.2 nm)
Gonggang (1.9 nm)
Weifeng (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm N 315 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 89 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.8 nm NE 106th meridian east
27.6 nm W Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:47 2016