Pingli, China Page

Other names: 平利

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4197 Longitude 105.6160 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4986

Weather Charts


Pingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyangou (1.2 nm)
Lantianwan (2.1 nm)
Bozhuwan (2.8 nm)
Nongxi (3.2 nm)
Zuqian (0.8 nm)
Fanbei (1.9 nm)
Yezhutang (2.5 nm)
Gonggang (2.8 nm)
Weige (3.2 nm)
Maopotian (3.4 nm)
Weijiagou (3.6 nm)
Shangyangdeng (2.0 nm)
Daoguaiwan (2.5 nm)
Baijiazhai (3.3 nm)
Zheyangshan (1.0 nm)
Baguan (1.5 nm)
Yangrong (2.3 nm)
Pingfeng (2.4 nm)
Dongcheng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm N 318 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.1 nm NE 106th meridian east
28.8 nm W Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:11 2016