Longhaishan, China Page

Other names: 龙海山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4492 Longitude 105.6700 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4607

Weather Charts


Longhaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhaishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoguaiwan (1.0 nm)
Yezhutang (1.6 nm)
Weige (2.0 nm)
Fanbei (2.5 nm)
Yanluo (1.9 nm)
Qingganglin (2.3 nm)
Yanhuai (3.0 nm)
Xiaochong (3.4 nm)
Dayaozhai (3.4 nm)
Batu (0.7 nm)
Nongpan (1.0 nm)
Weilu (2.7 nm)
Zhehua (2.7 nm)
Pingwai (3.2 nm)
Weiliangling (1.7 nm)
Zheliang (1.9 nm)
Shangyangdeng (2.8 nm)
Changjing (3.1 nm)
Luoyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 91 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NE 106th meridian east
24.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
31.6 nm N Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:06 2016