Longkuang, China Page

Other names: 陇匡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9341 Longitude 106.3490 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8971

Weather Charts


Longkuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longkuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longkuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luping (1.2 nm)
Xiaba (1.7 nm)
Shangba (2.0 nm)
Napeng (2.4 nm)
Pingming (2.6 nm)
Napo (2.9 nm)
Pingyang (1.3 nm)
Gulai (2.7 nm)
Poting (2.7 nm)
Lecun (3.1 nm)
Bupo (3.3 nm)
Luna (1.0 nm)
Tengmao (1.8 nm)
Baze (2.0 nm)
Nianlong (1.9 nm)
Shangmin (2.0 nm)
Tunhong (2.8 nm)
Qilong (3.0 nm)
Cong Keo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 57 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 65 nm S 138
VVKP Small KEP Kep 92 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Longbang
6.1 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
10.1 nm W Hà Quảng District
14.3 nm SE Trùng Khánh District
14.9 nm SW Hòa An District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:35 2016