Luping, China Page

Other names: Lüping,吕平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9417 Longitude 106.3290 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8964

Weather Charts


Luping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangba (0.9 nm)
Napeng (1.2 nm)
Napo (1.7 nm)
Zunong (2.3 nm)
Xiayong (2.9 nm)
Pingyang (1.1 nm)
Lecun (2.2 nm)
Gulai (2.2 nm)
Bupo (3.1 nm)
Longkuang (1.2 nm)
Luna (2.2 nm)
Baze (2.8 nm)
Tengmao (3.0 nm)
Poting (3.2 nm)
Xiaba (0.9 nm)
Pingming (2.0 nm)
Nianlong (2.1 nm)
Pinming (3.0 nm)
Shangmin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 58 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 66 nm S 138
VVKP Small KEP Kep 92 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Longbang
6.5 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
9.1 nm W Hà Quảng District
14.6 nm SW Hòa An District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:44 2016