Mingshawo, China Page

Other names: 明沙窝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8295 Longitude 98.6824 Altitude (feet) 4527
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 1379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Mingshawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghong Wudui (1.3 nm)
Liangshankou Yidui (1.5 nm)
Yanghong (2.2 nm)
Liangshankou Sandui (2.6 nm)
Yanghong Erdui (2.9 nm)
Guanming Erdui (2.8 nm)
Yingpandi (3.9 nm)
Mingshawo Qidui (1.7 nm)
Qijiagou (2.3 nm)
Changcheng Sandui (3.3 nm)
Sangeguozhuang (3.8 nm)
Tuojiagou Sandui (1.4 nm)
Yanghong Sandui (2.5 nm)
Erdunbu Liudui (3.0 nm)
Tanjiabu (3.1 nm)
Mafang (3.7 nm)
Shuangqiao Erdui (3.9 nm)
Tanjiabu Shi'erdui (4.1 nm)
Beihu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 18 nm S 150
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 15 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 61 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Suzhou District
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
12.0 nm W Silk Route Museum
18.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:02 2016