Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 农场

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.0573 Longitude 104.6851 Altitude (feet) 7080
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 2157
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiashan (1.2 nm)
Yangshan (2.1 nm)
Zhongwan (2.6 nm)
Gaojiabu (2.8 nm)
Shuiquanwan (2.8 nm)
Fengjialengkan (1.0 nm)
Jianhua (1.4 nm)
Zhaduo (3.1 nm)
Tianjiabu (3.0 nm)
Zhenyang (2.1 nm)
Sigou (2.5 nm)
Caoping (2.5 nm)
Guanyinba (2.9 nm)
Yinshan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Shanggouli (3.1 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (3.3 nm)
Miaobeihou (3.2 nm)
Xialiujia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 107 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N List of earthquakes in China
8.6 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
9.4 nm SE Wen County, Gansu
17.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:29 2016