Guanyinba, China Page

Other names: 观音坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.0662 Longitude 104.7408 Altitude (feet) 5889
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 1794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13328

Weather Charts


Guanyinba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoping (0.4 nm)
Zhenyang (1.1 nm)
Jianhua (2.2 nm)
Fengjialengkan (2.4 nm)
Nongchang (2.9 nm)
Yujia (1.3 nm)
Fengpo (1.9 nm)
Songlinling (2.4 nm)
Taolinsi (2.8 nm)
Zhahe (3.0 nm)
Renjiashan (3.3 nm)
Gedadi (3.3 nm)
Jiangping (3.5 nm)
Yinshan (0.5 nm)
Dachengjia (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Guzhen (3.0 nm)
Sigou (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 54 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 105 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of earthquakes in China
8.3 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
9.1 nm S Wen County, Gansu
19.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:47 2016