Miaobei Houcun, China Page

Other names: 庙背后村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.0038 Longitude 104.6960 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Miaobei Houcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaobei Houcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaobei Houcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggouli (1.6 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.2 nm)
Xialiujia (2.6 nm)
Yuanpingshan (3.1 nm)
Xiaba (3.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Nongchang (3.3 nm)
Gaojiashan (3.6 nm)
Sigou (3.7 nm)
Fengjialengkan (4.2 nm)
Miaobeihou (0.9 nm)
Shangen (3.2 nm)
Dishuiya (0.9 nm)
Guanjiaba (1.7 nm)
Daduba (3.2 nm)
Xiyuan (3.3 nm)
Wenxian Chengguanzhen (3.5 nm)
Yuancitou (4.0 nm)
Shenjiapo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 109 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Wen County, Gansu
11.8 nm N List of earthquakes in China
11.8 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
16.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016