Wangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 王家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.0277 Longitude 104.6746 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialiujia (1.9 nm)
Zhongwan (2.1 nm)
Yuanpingshan (2.8 nm)
Shuiquanwan (2.9 nm)
Qingnipo (3.1 nm)
Yueyuan (3.3 nm)
Gaojiashan (1.8 nm)
Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Fengjialengkan (2.9 nm)
Yangshan (3.1 nm)
Jianhua (3.2 nm)
Gaojiabu (3.8 nm)
Miaobeihou (2.3 nm)
Sigou (3.4 nm)
Shanggouli (1.2 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (1.8 nm)
Dishuiya (2.5 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Guanjiaba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 109 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Wen County, Gansu
10.4 nm N List of earthquakes in China
10.4 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
15.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:51 2016