Xialiujia, China Page

Other names: 下刘家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.0099 Longitude 104.6440 Altitude (feet) 5216
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 1589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xialiujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiaba (1.7 nm)
Dongyukou (2.2 nm)
Zhongwan (2.0 nm)
Qingnipo (2.3 nm)
Yueyuan (2.5 nm)
Shuiquanwan (2.9 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Shanggouli (1.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (2.6 nm)
Dishuiya (2.8 nm)
Yuanpingshan (1.0 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Baiyiba (2.5 nm)
Baibashan (2.9 nm)
Liujiazui (3.3 nm)
Xiyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 49 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 110 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Wen County, Gansu
11.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China
11.7 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
13.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016