Xiaogangou, China Page

Other names: 小干沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4753 Longitude 103.4210 Altitude (feet) 7591
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 2313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21876

Weather Charts


Xiaogangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (1.1 nm)
Hujiashan (1.2 nm)
Dazhuang (1.7 nm)
Shihujia (2.8 nm)
Hejia Shanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qianwan (1.5 nm)
Liangdongjia (2.1 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Yangzhongjia (2.8 nm)
Hujiashan (3.0 nm)
Heizhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (1.8 nm)
Wagazha (2.5 nm)
Lijiasi (1.4 nm)
Zengjia (1.7 nm)
Hujia (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiaping (2.2 nm)
Caijiayao (2.6 nm)
Lanjiashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 22 nm E 116
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm N 32
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm S 223 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 91 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Laohua Mosque
13.1 nm NW Kangle County
13.1 nm NW Guanghe County
13.1 nm NW Hezheng County
13.1 nm NW Dongxiang Autonomous County
13.7 nm W Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:03 2016