Xi'ao, China Page

Other names: Xi’ao,西坳

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0795 Longitude 107.8169 Altitude (feet) 4304
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 1311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36890

Weather Charts


Xi'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hantaizi (1.6 nm)
Chenhegoumen (2.1 nm)
Xujiahutong (2.3 nm)
Qijiayuan (2.3 nm)
Hanjiayaoxian (2.5 nm)
Shijiadian (3.1 nm)
Pujialaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Baishuyuan (2.7 nm)
Caojiayuan (2.9 nm)
Lijiadongpan (3.2 nm)
Fanjiamiao (0.8 nm)
Lijiagounao (1.8 nm)
Ma'aozi (2.4 nm)
Lijiagounao (2.7 nm)
Qiaowan (1.8 nm)
Shiwulipu (2.4 nm)
Shilipu (2.9 nm)
Chengjia Laozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm S 211 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm S 190
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 110 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Qingcheng County
22.4 nm SW Qingyang
22.6 nm SW Xifeng District
22.4 nm NE Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016