Wumiao, China Page

Other names: 吴庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4563 Longitude 105.7239 Altitude (feet) 5426
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 1653
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21862

Weather Charts


Wumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuitou (1.3 nm)
Xiaohe (1.9 nm)
Mapo (2.4 nm)
Chengchuanxiang (0.8 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Jinjiawan (2.5 nm)
Zhangpeng (2.4 nm)
Hongqi (2.7 nm)
Ganhe (2.9 nm)
Chenma (1.6 nm)
Panwang (2.5 nm)
Houcha (2.6 nm)
Fengzui (2.7 nm)
Gaowan (0.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Yangqiao (2.3 nm)
Jiama (2.9 nm)
Yinjiagoumen (3.1 nm)
Xiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
13.6 nm E 106th meridian east
19.6 nm NE Longde County
23.1 nm S Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:05 2016