Humashui, China Page

Other names: 胡麻水

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3544 Longitude 104.6330 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5849

Weather Charts


Humashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lapaishui (2.3 nm)
Cuiliu (3.0 nm)
Hongcencen (3.3 nm)
Paotai (3.4 nm)
Shidunzi (3.9 nm)
Xiwan (5.7 nm)
Heishiqiangzi (6.2 nm)
Yiwanquan (4.1 nm)
Daxian (4.2 nm)
Xiying Panzi (6.7 nm)
Jinqu Goumen (1.9 nm)
Sandaoquan (4.1 nm)
Shangwei Zikeng (4.0 nm)
Beichangtan (3.5 nm)
Nanchangtan (3.8 nm)
Lihuajian (3.7 nm)
Xintaitai (4.2 nm)
Shimenshui (5.2 nm)
Anjiazhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 28 nm E 62 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 69 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 88 nm S 193
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm S 205
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 99 nm N 27 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia
20.5 nm NE 105th meridian east
21.5 nm E Shapotou District
23.4 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:49 2016