Heishiqiangzi, China Page

Other names: 黑石墙子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.4061 Longitude 104.5200 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Heishiqiangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishiqiangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishiqiangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuokou (3.9 nm)
Jiangtai (4.3 nm)
Xiaohuokou (4.6 nm)
Xiaohongshan (6.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (5.9 nm)
Dalapai (6.3 nm)
Gantang (3.0 nm)
Mingshan Zuizi (6.8 nm)
Xiaohongshan (7.4 nm)
Lapaishui (4.0 nm)
Humashui (6.2 nm)
Shidunzi (3.0 nm)
Xiwan (4.1 nm)
Hongcencen (4.3 nm)
Xiaoshuishui (4.3 nm)
Cuiliu (5.0 nm)
Paotai (5.3 nm)
Lihuajian (6.5 nm)
Anjiazhuang (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 31 nm E 71 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 68 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 90 nm S 189
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm S 201
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 99 nm N 31 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
24.1 nm E 105th meridian east
24.0 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia
28.6 nm SW Jingtai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:49 2016