Beichangtan, China Page

Other names: 北长滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.2957 Longitude 104.6390 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9777

Weather Charts


Beichangtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichangtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichangtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchangtan (0.7 nm)
Xintaitai (2.3 nm)
Lihuajian (2.8 nm)
Paotai (3.7 nm)
Cuiliu (3.9 nm)
Anjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Hongcencen (4.5 nm)
Shidunzi (5.8 nm)
Humashui (3.5 nm)
Jinqu Goumen (3.8 nm)
Lapaishui (5.5 nm)
Sandaoquan (6.3 nm)
Shimenshui (2.2 nm)
Shangwei Zikeng (4.9 nm)
Shawanxian (5.6 nm)
Erdaogou (6.6 nm)
Hongshiya (6.4 nm)
Nanwan (6.8 nm)
Chenjiamao (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 29 nm E 55 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 67 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 85 nm S 193
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 84 nm S 206
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 96 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
22.3 nm NE 105th meridian east
21.6 nm E Shapotou District
22.8 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:29 2016