Nanchangtan, China Page

Other names: 南长滩

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.2920 Longitude 104.6260 Altitude (feet) 4386
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 1336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9884

Weather Charts


Nanchangtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchangtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchangtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintaitai (1.6 nm)
Lihuajian (2.3 nm)
Paotai (3.4 nm)
Anjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Humashui (3.8 nm)
Cuiliu (3.6 nm)
Jinqu Goumen (4.3 nm)
Hongcencen (4.2 nm)
Lapaishui (5.5 nm)
Shidunzi (5.5 nm)
Beichangtan (0.7 nm)
Shimenshui (2.7 nm)
Shangwei Zikeng (5.5 nm)
Shawanxian (5.6 nm)
Hongshiya (6.0 nm)
Hangou (6.1 nm)
Erdaogou (6.4 nm)
Nanwan (6.5 nm)
Lijiawan (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 30 nm E 56 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 67 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 84 nm S 193
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 83 nm S 206
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 96 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
23.0 nm NE 105th meridian east
22.2 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
22.3 nm E Shapotou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:56 2016