Anjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 安家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.2900 Longitude 104.5570 Altitude (feet) 4570
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 1392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8566

Weather Charts


Anjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paotai (2.3 nm)
Cuiliu (2.8 nm)
Hongcencen (3.3 nm)
Xiwan (3.5 nm)
Shidunzi (4.3 nm)
Humashui (5.3 nm)
Lapaishui (5.8 nm)
Lihuajian (1.6 nm)
Xintaitai (1.7 nm)
Nanchangtan (3.3 nm)
Beichangtan (3.9 nm)
Liujiawan (5.3 nm)
Lijiawan (5.4 nm)
Hangou (5.4 nm)
Lujiatai (5.6 nm)
Songjiawan (5.6 nm)
Hongshiya (5.9 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (6.4 nm)
Damiao (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 33 nm E 59 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 64 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 83 nm S 191
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 82 nm S 204
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 104 nm N 28 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
24.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
25.7 nm NE 105th meridian east
25.5 nm E Shapotou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:08 2016