Huabaoyaoxian, China Page

Other names: 花抱崾岘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7274 Longitude 106.8622 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Huabaoyaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huabaoyaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huabaoyaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayinshan (2.7 nm)
Baiyangzhang (2.9 nm)
Wanghoutianzi (3.5 nm)
Lanjiazhang (2.3 nm)
Wujiatai (3.4 nm)
Huangshikeng (3.3 nm)
Woniuzhang (4.1 nm)
Hongnizhang (1.9 nm)
Lanjiazhang (2.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.0 nm)
Xinzuinzhang (2.8 nm)
Majiasi'er (3.2 nm)
Si'eryuan (3.3 nm)
Tuojiagou (2.0 nm)
Hujiadongzi (2.3 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Wangtianzi (3.2 nm)
Yanququ (3.5 nm)
Qiantaishang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm S 218 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 66 nm S 147 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Huan County
24.3 nm N 107th meridian east
30.3 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
46.8 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:54 2016