Qiantaishang, China Page

Other names: 前台上

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6606 Longitude 106.8792 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Qiantaishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantaishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantaishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiawan (0.8 nm)
Yanququ (1.6 nm)
Wangtianzi (2.5 nm)
Maquangou (2.6 nm)
Liyuan (1.9 nm)
Tuojiagou (2.2 nm)
Hongnizhang (2.8 nm)
Hujiadongzi (3.0 nm)
Huabaoyaoxian (4.1 nm)
Yinjingwan (1.3 nm)
Liujiawan (2.1 nm)
Qianqu (3.1 nm)
Laozhuangqu (1.7 nm)
Chenjiazhang (2.3 nm)
Liugounaozi (3.2 nm)
Maluyuan (3.2 nm)
Cheyaoxian (3.4 nm)
Xujiazhang (3.9 nm)
Wangshanpan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 62 nm S 145 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Huan County
28.0 nm N 107th meridian east
29.5 nm W 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
43.1 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:50 2016