Wanghoutianzi, China Page

Other names: 汪后天子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6878 Longitude 106.8081 Altitude (feet) 5931
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 1807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanghoutianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanghoutianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanghoutianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiaqu (1.1 nm)
Litushan (1.9 nm)
Qianbaijiacha (2.3 nm)
Hujiaxinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Huangjiahoushan (3.0 nm)
Fenzishan (3.1 nm)
Qiaotaitai (3.5 nm)
Jiayinshan (2.1 nm)
Miaohao (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaquzi (3.0 nm)
Baiyangzhang (3.7 nm)
Wangtianzi (1.3 nm)
Hujiadongzi (1.4 nm)
Yanququ (2.2 nm)
Tuojiagou (2.8 nm)
Huabaoyaoxian (3.5 nm)
Kangjialiang (1.0 nm)
Yanwozi (2.2 nm)
Maquangou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm S 218 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 65 nm S 143 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm E Huan County
27.3 nm N 107th meridian east
26.9 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
43.9 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:21 2016