Wujiatai, China Page

Other names: 吴家台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7774 Longitude 106.8308 Altitude (feet) 5419
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 1651
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Wujiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjialiutai (1.6 nm)
Yangjiayaoxian (3.2 nm)
Beitianzi (3.6 nm)
Woniuzhang (1.0 nm)
Shimuguan (1.4 nm)
Xujia (3.0 nm)
Heizhang (4.2 nm)
Xuduzhuang (4.1 nm)
Lijiadongzi (4.3 nm)
Longbaishan (4.6 nm)
Lanjiazhang (1.2 nm)
Dangzhongyangshan (2.0 nm)
Huangshikeng (3.2 nm)
Lanjiazhang (3.4 nm)
Shangyuantou (3.6 nm)
Baiyangzhang (2.0 nm)
Huabaoyaoxian (3.4 nm)
Jiayinshan (3.5 nm)
Miaohao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 69 nm S 147 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 95 nm N 347
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 109 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SE Huan County
21.9 nm N 107th meridian east
30.5 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
49.4 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016