Lanjiazhang, China Page

Other names: 兰家掌

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7519 Longitude 106.8938 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Lanjiazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiazhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huabaoyaoxian (2.1 nm)
Lanjiazhang (2.2 nm)
Wujiatai (3.4 nm)
Woniuzhang (3.6 nm)
Huangshikeng (1.4 nm)
Shangyuantou (3.0 nm)
Dangzhongyangshan (3.3 nm)
Dashuyuan (3.3 nm)
Chenjiatan (4.1 nm)
Xinzhuangyuanpan (4.2 nm)
Majiasi'er (1.6 nm)
Yanjiashan (2.8 nm)
Xinjiazhang (3.5 nm)
Chenjiashan (0.9 nm)
Xinzuinzhang (2.2 nm)
Hongnizhang (2.7 nm)
Si'eryuan (3.0 nm)
Liyuan (3.6 nm)
Tuojiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm S 219 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 66 nm S 148 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 97 nm N 346
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 111 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Huan County
22.5 nm N 107th meridian east
32.3 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
48.6 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:37 2016