Dacaopo, China Page

Other names: 大草坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1801 Longitude 104.6596 Altitude (feet) 6938
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 2114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Dacaopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changcaoping Nongchang (3.4 nm) Miaoshanheba (1.8 nm)
Daping Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Chuntai Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Pinggou (0.8 nm)
Paifang (1.3 nm)
Xiaguandi (1.7 nm)
Ma'erzhai (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.4 nm)
Baoziping (2.6 nm)
Luojiazui (2.7 nm)
Liushangou (2.6 nm)
Xinsheng (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiabu (3.0 nm)
Jijiabu (3.3 nm)
Diaolouwan (3.8 nm)
Xiabuzi (3.7 nm)
Bazihe (4.1 nm)
Zhaduo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 52 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
2.4 nm NE 1879 Gansu earthquake
16.7 nm S Wen County, Gansu
21.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:43 2016