Bazihe, China Page

Other names: 八字河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1129 Longitude 104.6513 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Bazihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaolouwan (1.6 nm)
Muzashan (2.0 nm)
Xiabuzi (2.3 nm)
Changcaoping Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Jijiabu (0.7 nm)
Luojiazui (1.4 nm)
Baoziping (1.5 nm)
Xinsheng (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiabu (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Xiaguandi (2.5 nm)
Paifang (2.8 nm)
Liushangou (2.7 nm)
Pinggou (3.2 nm)
Ma'erzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhaduo (0.7 nm)
Tianjiabu (0.8 nm)
Gaojiabu (2.0 nm)
Yangshan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 105 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
5.8 nm NE 1879 Gansu earthquake
13.1 nm SE Wen County, Gansu
18.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:51 2016