Xiaguandi, China Page

Other names: 下关地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1527 Longitude 104.6691 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xiaguandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiabu (2.2 nm)
Diaolouwan (2.9 nm)
Xiabuzi (3.1 nm)
Changcaoping Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Paifang (0.4 nm)
Pinggou (1.0 nm)
Dacaopo (1.7 nm)
Ma'erzhai (0.8 nm)
Liushangou (1.1 nm)
Miaoshanheba (1.3 nm)
Daping Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Xinsheng (1.1 nm)
Baoziping (1.1 nm)
Luojiazui (1.1 nm)
Jijiabu (1.9 nm)
Bazihe (2.5 nm)
Zhaduo (3.0 nm)
Tianjiabu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 52 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 103 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
3.2 nm NE 1879 Gansu earthquake
15.0 nm S Wen County, Gansu
20.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:47 2016