Chuntai Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 春台上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1803 Longitude 104.7300 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Chuntai Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuntai Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuntai Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoshanheba (2.2 nm)
Ma'erzhai (2.7 nm)
Buzi Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Xilazhai (2.3 nm)
Tianchi (2.9 nm)
Liangcun (3.0 nm)
Yangtangzhai (3.0 nm)
Loushegou (3.0 nm)
Sheguping (0.9 nm)
Xindezhuang (1.4 nm)
Qingquanbu (2.4 nm)
Yaoziping (2.6 nm)
Guanping (2.8 nm)
Lishuping (3.0 nm)
Daping Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Hongyali (1.9 nm)
Liushangou (3.0 nm)
Jiangping (3.4 nm)
Gedadi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 56 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
1.9 nm NW 1879 Gansu earthquake
15.9 nm S Wen County, Gansu
21.0 nm E Wudu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:29 2016