Luojiazui, China Page

Other names: 罗家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1347 Longitude 104.6633 Altitude (feet) 5433
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 1655
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Luojiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoziping (0.3 nm)
Jijiabu (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiabu (1.7 nm)
Diaolouwan (2.1 nm)
Xiabuzi (2.6 nm)
Changcaoping Nongchang (2.9 nm)
Xiaguandi (1.1 nm)
Paifang (1.4 nm)
Ma'erzhai (1.7 nm)
Pinggou (1.9 nm)
Miaoshanheba (2.2 nm)
Dacaopo (2.7 nm)
Xinsheng (0.4 nm)
Liushangou (1.4 nm)
Daping Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Bazihe (1.4 nm)
Zhaduo (1.9 nm)
Tianjiabu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 52 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 104 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
4.3 nm NE 1879 Gansu earthquake
14.1 nm S Wen County, Gansu
19.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:03 2016