Calong, China Page

Other names: 擦龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1541 Longitude 96.7129 Altitude (feet) 12998
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 96° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 3961
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Calong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enda (2.6 nm)
Endacun (2.8 nm)
Matangcun (3.0 nm)
Dongjiongda (3.3 nm)
Zhaxigongcun (3.6 nm)
Daxuenong (3.9 nm)
Chatongcun (0.6 nm)
Lalongda (1.4 nm)
Caneilong (2.8 nm)
Guoruopu (3.3 nm)
Yangzong (0.9 nm)
Diqucun (2.5 nm)
Rexicun (2.7 nm)
Rexi (2.9 nm)
Ruduocun (2.7 nm)
Ruobaka (3.3 nm)
Ngamda (4.3 nm)
Ruogan (4.6 nm)
Caijingka (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 41 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Ngamda
6.7 nm NW Akong Rinpoche
10.2 nm W Karmardo
12.5 nm NE Qugaryartang
14.9 nm NW Macala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:11 2016