Longpanka, China Page

Other names: 龙盘卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5270 Longitude 93.6164 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 93° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Longpanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanonggongcan (2.5 nm)
Muqingcun (2.9 nm)
Cangmuda (2.9 nm) Yangciduo (2.1 nm)
Calongcun (2.1 nm)
Ruokepeng (2.4 nm)
Zhudecun (2.9 nm)
Xianaicun (0.7 nm)
Zamaduo (1.7 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (1.8 nm)
Zhangdacun (2.4 nm)
Ludingcun (2.6 nm)
Cadangcun (2.6 nm)
Wanaicun (2.8 nm)
Jiqiongcun (2.7 nm)
Jiaburangcun (3.0 nm)
Yaduotangcun (3.1 nm)
Yugongcun (3.2 nm)
Yangrangcun (3.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Charing, Tibet
9.5 nm E Pompain
11.6 nm W Garong
15.4 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016