Nianye, China Page

Other names: 念爷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5853 Longitude 94.4084 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 94° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nianye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapi (1.1 nm)
Gamikacun (1.5 nm)
Pengrongre (2.0 nm)
Yemaicun (2.2 nm)
Yingda (2.9 nm)
Exiongce (3.0 nm)
Ri'adeka (4.0 nm)
Quze (4.9 nm)
Chanaka (5.1 nm)
Baixiong (0.8 nm)
Monangcun (2.6 nm)
Langta (3.0 nm)
Xuejiangtong (3.9 nm)
Gasena (0.9 nm)
Shahouka (4.2 nm)
Gongcai (5.0 nm)
Daweiwang (5.0 nm)
Dengmoka (5.0 nm)
Gangqingka (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Jungba
9.4 nm S Jamda
8.9 nm SW Ganda, Tibet
10.9 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016