Chapi, China Page

Other names: 茶皮

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5933 Longitude 94.3881 Altitude (feet) 13779
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 94° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 4199
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chapi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamikacun (0.4 nm)
Yemaicun (1.1 nm)
Yingda (1.7 nm)
Exiongce (2.0 nm)
Ri'adeka (2.9 nm)
Quze (3.8 nm)
Chanaka (4.0 nm)
Yingda (4.5 nm)
Yiba (4.5 nm)
Pengrongre (1.0 nm)
Monangcun (1.9 nm)
Langta (2.5 nm)
Xuejiangtong (2.8 nm)
Bianpuka (4.9 nm)
Baixiong (0.9 nm)
Nianye (1.1 nm)
Gasena (2.0 nm)
Daweiwang (5.1 nm)
Gangqingka (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Jungba
8.4 nm SW Ganda, Tibet
9.7 nm S Jamda
12.0 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016