Chuzu, China Page

Other names: 初组

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9033 Longitude 88.6717 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 88° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Chuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuluo (2.4 nm)
Docai (3.1 nm)
Duocaicun (3.4 nm)
Chuzhu (3.8 nm)
Deqing (5.6 nm)
Guosha (6.2 nm)
Xiawu (3.8 nm)
Zhalong (6.0 nm)
Doulong (6.5 nm)
Bangbo (1.5 nm)
Chibuda (1.5 nm)
Saicun (1.6 nm)
Zhibuda (1.7 nm)
Padu (5.5 nm)
Qiabai (5.6 nm)
Langre (3.0 nm)
Saiqu (5.3 nm)
Padu (6.3 nm)
De'gyi (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 42 nm E 51 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 92 nm S 181
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 98 nm S 156 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 106 nm S 209 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 123 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Saiqu
12.5 nm W Sa'gya County
18.1 nm N Narthang Monastery
21.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:16 2016