Xianong, China Page

Other names: 夏农

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9183 Longitude 85.2385 Altitude (feet) 15301
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 85° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 4663
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xianong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiacha (5.0 nm)
Lumatang (9.8 nm)
Pugu (11.4 nm)
Pugucun (11.4 nm)
Dingtuo (12.5 nm)
Xiazi (18.4 nm)
Luobo (19.9 nm)
Daguo (16.4 nm)
Xiaqu (17.7 nm)
Cuozha (20.2 nm)
Wai'eluoma (23.5 nm)
Rima (22.1 nm)
Bukangba (10.2 nm)
Zhongcang (10.9 nm)
Bokangba (12.7 nm)
Dangqiongduo (17.2 nm)
Rimaquedeng (17.3 nm)
Quma (16.5 nm)
Gongma (7.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Bogkamba
19.9 nm W Lopu
24.5 nm NW Dongco
29.7 nm NW Tong Tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:36 2016