Xiaqu, China Page

Other names: 夏曲

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1775 Longitude 85.0719 Altitude (feet) 14475
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 85° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 4411
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiaqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diga (11.3 nm)
Dongcuo (12.4 nm)
Dongcuo (14.5 nm)
Cuoqiong (14.6 nm)
Cairiguolai (17.4 nm)
Quede (16.8 nm)
Cuozha (5.1 nm)
Wai'eluoma (7.8 nm)
Daguo (13.7 nm)
Bukangba (25.3 nm)
Lumatang (8.9 nm)
Pugu (12.6 nm)
Pugucun (12.6 nm)
Jiacha (15.2 nm)
Xianong (17.7 nm)
Dingtuo (23.6 nm)
Xiazi (23.1 nm)
Luobo (24.0 nm)
Gongma (25.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Dongco
17.2 nm W Tong Tso
24.0 nm SW Lopu
29.5 nm SE Bogkamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:41 2016