Rima, China Page

Other names: 日玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1960 Longitude 85.5252 Altitude (feet) 15485
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 85° 31' 31E Altitude (meters) 4719
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Rima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguo (9.4 nm)
Cuozha (19.9 nm)
Wai'eluoma (21.0 nm)
Xiaqu (23.0 nm)
Lumatang (23.8 nm)
Song'ebu (19.0 nm)
Xiuba (25.2 nm)
Xialong (3.7 nm)
Xialongbawa (4.8 nm)
Jiaqiansang (10.9 nm)
Nake'ejiu (23.2 nm)
Rimaquedeng (5.8 nm)
Dangqiongduo (5.9 nm)
Quma (18.0 nm)
Bukangba (18.9 nm)
Bokangba (22.0 nm)
Xianong (22.1 nm)
Zhongcang (24.6 nm)
Gongma (24.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm S Bogkamba
33.5 nm N Sêngdo
31.3 nm SE Za’ngoza’ngoin
38.1 nm S Asog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:55 2016