Jiacha, China Page

Other names: 加查

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9308 Longitude 85.1406 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 85° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pugu (6.4 nm)
Pugucun (6.4 nm)
Xiazi (14.1 nm)
Luobo (15.5 nm)
Cairiguolai (17.8 nm)
Nawuqie (19.0 nm)
Dongcuo (19.8 nm)
Dongcuo (20.1 nm)
Cuoqiong (20.1 nm)
Lumatang (6.4 nm)
Xiaqu (15.2 nm)
Cuozha (18.8 nm)
Daguo (18.0 nm)
Xianong (5.0 nm)
Gongma (12.2 nm)
Zhongcang (15.4 nm)
Bukangba (15.3 nm)
Bokangba (17.6 nm)
Dingtuo (9.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Lopu
18.0 nm E Bogkamba
19.9 nm NW Dongco
25.1 nm NW Tong Tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:46 2016