Ruqintangcun, China Page

Other names: 如钦塘村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5117 Longitude 94.8375 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 94° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 548

Weather Charts


Ruqintangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruqintangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruqintangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheji (1.6 nm)
Ruqin (2.0 nm)
Chaxia'ercun (2.7 nm)
Ye'er Songduo (3.7 nm)
Wangqin (4.2 nm)
Gongda (5.7 nm)
Wobuda (7.6 nm)
Longluoma (6.0 nm)
Walongda (6.2 nm)
Bawalong (6.8 nm)
Yubacun (7.0 nm)
Bobacun (7.4 nm)
Maneweng (7.6 nm)
Kuoluodacun (7.5 nm)
Kuo'er Tadacun (7.7 nm)
Kechengda (1.3 nm)
Yazha (5.8 nm)
Resuoku (1.4 nm)
Chajia (2.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Padain
11.5 nm W Rongbo
13.6 nm NE Chido (village)
17.6 nm SW Sadêng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016