Chajia, China Page

Other names: 茶甲

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4661 Longitude 94.8270 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 94° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangqin (4.6 nm)
Gongda (5.4 nm)
Warilie (7.1 nm)
Payacun (7.2 nm)
Pengdengka (7.8 nm)
Resuoku (1.4 nm)
Ruqin (2.5 nm)
Ruqintangcun (2.8 nm)
Kechengda (3.0 nm)
Sheji (3.6 nm)
Chaxia'ercun (3.8 nm)
Ye'er Songduo (5.3 nm)
Longluoma (8.5 nm)
Walongda (8.9 nm)
Yubacun (9.2 nm)
Bawalong (9.5 nm)
Yazha (6.5 nm)
Cuogang (8.2 nm)
Rezha (8.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Padain
11.9 nm NW Rongbo
14.9 nm SW Sadêng
15.4 nm NE Chido (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:48 2016