Chaxia'ercun, China Page

Other names: Chaxia’ercun,查夏尔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5178 Longitude 94.7848 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 94° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chaxia'ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxia'ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxia'ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangqin (1.5 nm)
Gongda (3.2 nm)
Payacun (4.8 nm)
Warilie (6.2 nm)
Jinxiongda (6.2 nm)
Ye'er Songduo (1.6 nm)
Longluoma (5.2 nm)
Yubacun (5.5 nm)
Wobuda (5.5 nm)
Kuoluodacun (5.8 nm)
Kuo'er Tadacun (5.8 nm)
Maneweng (6.4 nm)
Bobacun (6.7 nm)
Sheji (1.4 nm)
Ruqintangcun (2.7 nm)
Resuoku (3.2 nm)
Kechengda (4.0 nm)
Ruqin (1.3 nm)
Chajia (3.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Rongbo
12.9 nm SE Padain
16.9 nm S Sadêng
16.0 nm E Chido (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:40 2016