Kechengda, China Page

Other names: 刻惩达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5054 Longitude 94.8620 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 94° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 462

Weather Charts


Kechengda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kechengda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kechengda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruqintangcun (1.3 nm)
Resuoku (1.7 nm)
Sheji (2.9 nm)
Ruqin (3.2 nm)
Chaxia'ercun (4.0 nm)
Ye'er Songduo (4.9 nm)
Wangqin (5.4 nm)
Walongda (6.0 nm)
Longluoma (6.9 nm)
Bawalong (7.3 nm)
Bobacun (8.2 nm)
Yubacun (8.1 nm)
Maneweng (8.6 nm)
Yazha (4.5 nm)
Dongji (6.9 nm)
Rezha (6.6 nm)
Rejika (6.8 nm)
Cuogang (7.9 nm)
Chajia (3.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Padain
12.7 nm NE Chido (village)
12.8 nm W Rongbo
17.8 nm SW Sadêng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:32 2016