Paxueduo, China Page

Other names: 怕学多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5830 Longitude 93.5727 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 59N Long (DMS) 93° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Paxueduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paxueduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paxueduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chairen (2.2 nm)
Mowatang (3.8 nm)
Camuduo (3.9 nm)
Cangmuda (1.5 nm)
Ka'er Tangsongduo (4.0 nm)
Yangciduo (4.3 nm)
Nanonggongcan (3.2 nm)
Longpanka (4.0 nm)
Tangdingcun (4.2 nm)
Momatangcun (4.5 nm)
Samacun (4.7 nm)
Rerucun (4.8 nm)
Xianaicun (4.7 nm)
Zamaduo (5.1 nm)
Muqingcun (5.2 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (5.2 nm)
Jiqiancun (5.4 nm)
Gadacun (5.1 nm)
Palacun (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Charing, Tibet
11.7 nm N Biru County
11.3 nm SW Garong
12.6 nm SE Pompain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:40 2016