Yangciduo, China Page

Other names: 养次多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5500 Longitude 93.6468 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 93° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Yangciduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangciduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangciduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longpanka (2.1 nm)
Cangmuda (2.8 nm)
Dangzhengkou (4.5 nm) Resanglatong (3.6 nm)
Sekongcun (3.8 nm)
Calongcun (0.8 nm)
Ruokepeng (1.7 nm)
Zhudecun (2.3 nm)
Xianaicun (2.4 nm)
Yangrangcun (3.9 nm)
Zamaduo (3.7 nm)
Biruxian Muchang (3.8 nm)
Jiaburangcun (4.2 nm)
Yugongcun (4.3 nm)
Qujiang (4.1 nm)
Quedegong (4.0 nm)
Biru (4.3 nm)
Tugacun (4.3 nm)
Ludingcun (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Charing, Tibet
8.4 nm E Pompain
14.5 nm N Biru County
13.6 nm W Garong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016