Nianbocun, China Page

Other names: 念波村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2755 Longitude 92.6834 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 32N Long (DMS) 92° 41' 0E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nianbocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianbocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianbocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabucun (1.7 nm)
Chaga (2.1 nm)
Ha'ermai (2.3 nm)
Kamudingcun (4.1 nm)
Nalie (4.4 nm)
Yagecha (5.7 nm)
Cuobudengduo (2.0 nm) Care Womacun (1.0 nm)
Jiangtongcun (2.5 nm)
Ma'erderi (3.1 nm)
Runing (6.2 nm)
Suokuduo (6.2 nm)
Danmaocun (6.9 nm)
Guoqiongcun (4.2 nm)
Guoqingcun (5.1 nm)
Wengzengku (6.1 nm)
Nianpu (6.2 nm)
Jiangcangcun (6.7 nm)
Zalecun (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 95 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Hormai
10.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.4 nm NE Narüdo
15.8 nm SE Lhari County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:05 2016