Nalie, China Page

Other names: 拿列

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2550 Longitude 92.6017 Altitude (feet) 15337
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 92° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 4674
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nalie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangduolama (5.9 nm) Ha'ermai (3.7 nm) Chaga (2.3 nm)
Nabucun (3.6 nm)
Nianbocun (4.4 nm)
Care Womacun (5.0 nm)
Cuobudengduo (6.0 nm)
Kamudingcun (1.0 nm)
Yagecha (2.8 nm)
Guoqiongcun (2.8 nm)
Wengzengku (3.2 nm)
Guoqingcun (3.1 nm)
Nianpu (3.2 nm)
Jiangcangcun (3.9 nm)
Zalecun (5.2 nm)
Yuemenduo (5.3 nm)
Kongduocun (5.5 nm)
Gangduocun (6.2 nm)
Dari'ayang (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 91 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Hormai
6.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.4 nm SW Sangdê
17.6 nm NE Narüdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:47 2016